Starlight Wardens
Kindling Club

Weapon

Kindling Club

Common fire heavy. Skill: Hammerfall.

Get it, grow it, use it

Where it comes from

  • Forge it at the Starforge. It is one of the weapons a forge can give.

How it grows

  • Level it up to 10 with gold, for +8% damage a level.
  • Each copy raises its rank, up to rank 5, for +10% damage a rank.
  • At rank 3 its skill hits 25% harder. At rank 5 its cooldown is 20% shorter.
  • In the beta, ranks 2 to 5 take 2, 4, 8 and 16 copies.

What it goes with

Boons that need a Heavy: Close Quarters · Sweeping Arc · Twice-Told Thunder · Patience, Patience · Brawler · In the Thick of It · Bloodlust · Shockwave Steps · Bladedancer · Vampiric Edge

The numbersEvery value, with its unit

Stats

Damage14.7
Attack interval0.55 s
Critical chance5%
Critical damagex1.5
Damage at level 10, rank 535.4
Damage a second, steady27.4

Steady damage a second is damage ÷ attack interval, with critical hits averaged in.

Handling

Reach2 m
Knockback3.5 m
Stagger0.6 s

Skill: Hammerfall

Length9 m
Width2.4 m
Radius3 m
Delay0.85 s
Damage60
Share along the path40%
Knockback3 m
Stun1 s
Cooldown11 s

Refunds never bring a skill's cooldown under 40% of its full length.

What changed

  • 11.7

    Delay: 0.4 s → 0.85 s

    Length: – → 9 m

    Share along the path: – → 40%

    Radius: 4 m → 3 m

    Width: – → 2.4 m

    Skill: Ground Slam → Hammerfall

    Card changed: Common fire heavy. Skill: Ground Slam. → Common fire heavy. Skill: Hammerfall.

    Why: Kindling Club's skill is Hammerfall instead of Ground Slam. Same damage, same 11 s cooldown.

Something wrong or missing? Tell us on Discord

Play in VRChatDiscord